Great results FAW fencers have been posted!!!

Cobra Challenge Super Youth Circuit, November 2017,Secaucus, NJ

Lutar, Lucas won Gold in Youth 14 Men's Foil

Kim, Juni C won Gold in Youth 12 Men's Epee

Nick Rusadze won Silver  in Youth 10 Men's Foil

Friedman, Leo  got 5th place in Youth 10 Men's Epee

 

Gerrie Baumgart  Super Youth Circuit,November 2017,Denver, CO

Kim, Juni C won Gold in Youth 12 Men's Epee

Kim, Tei D won silver in Youth 10 Men's Foil

North American Cup ,November 2017,Kancas City, MO

Lutar, Lucas won Bronze in Youth 14 Men's Foil

Teddy Lombardo won Bronze  in Junior Men's Epee

Ben Gutenberg Memorial Super Youth Circuit, October 2017, Brockport, NY

Lutar, Lucas won Gold  in Youth 14 Men's Foil

Kim, Tei D won Gold in Youth 10 Men's Foil

Kim, Juni C won Gold in Youth 12 Men's Epee

World Cup Women's Foil, October 2017,Bochum,Germany

Sylvie Binder got 7th place  in Individual Event

World Cup Men's Foil ,October 2017,Riga,Latvia

Teddy Lombardo won Bronze  in Team Event

World Cup Women's Foil, October 2017,Timisoare,Romania

Sylvie Binder won Bronze in Individual Event

Sylvie Binder won Gold in Team Event

Daugherty Youth Cup Super Youth Circuit, ,October 2017,St.Louis,MO

Kim, Tei D won Gold in Youth 10 Men's Foil

Kim, Juni C won Gold in Youth 12 Men's Epee

Fallon, Kyle won Bronze in Youth 12 Women's Epee

Li, Yintao won Bronze in Youth 10 Men's Foil

Ferrari-Bridgers, Marinella got 5th place in Youth 12 Women's Sabre

Kim, Juni C got 7th place in Youth 14 Men's Epee

Kim, Tei D got 8 place in Youth 12 Men's Foil

 

North Texas Roundup Super Youth Circuit, September,2017,Irving,TX

 

Kim, Tei D won silver in Youth 10 Men's Foil

Kim, Juni C won Bronze in Youth 12 Men's Epee

Kim, Tei D got 7th Place Youth 12 Men's Foil

McKee, Alexandra got 8 Place Youth 14 Women's  Foil

 

Boston Fencing Club Super Youth Circuit, September,2017,Boston,MA

Nick Rusadze won Bronze in Y10 Men's Foil

 

National Championships, July 2017, Salt Lake City Utah

Sylvie Binder won Gold in Junior Women's Foil

Tei Kim won Silver in Y10 Men's Foil

Christina Ferrari won Silver in Div1A Women's Foil

Sedna Gahndi won Bronze in Y12 Women's Epee

Diane Reckling won Bronze in Vet70 Women's Foil

Teddy Lombardo got 5th place in Junior Men's Epee

Sasha Abayeva got 6th place in Y14 Women's Foil

Richard Lin got 6th place in Div3 Men's Foil

Nathan Andrews got 7th place in Div3 Men's Foil

Zach Binder got 8th place in Div1 Men's Foil

Madelon Rosenfeld got 8th place in Vet60 Women's Foil

Back to announcements list