FAW @ College

FAW members accepted to colleges 2016

Finnula Mageras was accepted University of Notre Dame

Adela  Berdichevsky  was accepted  Northwestern University

Hannah Ryjikov  was accepted Cornell  University

Sophie Ulene   was accepted Broun University

Yan Yan Xie  was accepted  Haverford  University

Inna Grant  was accepted Cornell University

Mina Piak was accepted University of Chicago

Natalia Falkowski was accepted Ohio State University

Lauren Zhang was accepted  Duke University

 

 

FAW High School Class of 2015:

Liana Semel was accepted to Harvard University

Sharon Ra was accepted to Harvard University

Russell Heller was accepted to Yale University

Jarett Poliner
was accepted to Columbia University

Jonathan Gill  was accepted to  Harvard University

Joanna Carminucci was accepted to Brandeis University

Josh Cole was accepted to Penn State University

Nicolette Vigna   was accepted to Penn State University

Colin Atkinson was accepted to Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

Tamsin DeWied  was accepted to Berkeley

Kevin Blewitt  was accepted to University of Rhode Island

 

 

FAW High School Class of 2014:

 

Nicole Kogan was accepted to MIT

Gabby Zusin was accepted to Cornell University

Emely Jiang was accepted to U-Penn University

Anthony Cao was accepted to NYU

Ian Maddox was accepted to Johns Hopkins University

Kai Kabayashi was accepted to University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Alex Schneiderman was accepted to Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

Matt Cacciola was accepted to University at Albany

Rebeka Almasi was accepted to Carnegie Mellon University

Graham Hansen was accepted to Emory University

David Lumelsky was accepted to Johns Hopkins University

Quentin Street was accepted to Bucknell University

Millie Ho was accepted to George Washington  University

KT Thayer was accepted to UC San Diego

Erica Cheung was accepted to Binghamton University

Aaron Blaufox was accepted to University of Virginia

William Stanton was accepted to Johns Hopkins University

Shaw Schiappacasse was accepted to Brandeis  University

 

 

FAW High School Class of 2013:

Stephen Mageras was accepted to Harvard University
Victoria Wines was accepted to Cornell University
Kim Fishman was accepted to Northwestern University
Robert Kim was accepted to Harvard University
Jackson Dammann was accepted to Vassar University
Miryam Jivotovski was accepted to Cornell University
Sanan Venkatech was accepted to UCLA(University of California,Los Angeles)
Tamsin DeWied was accepted to UCLA(University of California,Los Angeles)
Victor Falkovsky was accepted to Ohio State University
Christina Meyer was accepted to California Institute of Technology

FAW High School Class of 2012:

Ashley Muller was accepted to Cornell University
Brent Schottenfeld was accepted to John Hopkins University
Ediona Sera was accepted to Cornell University
Carly Cohen was accepted to Stanford University
Sonya Glickman was accepted to Brandeis University
Ben Theeman was accepted to Ohio University
John Dilorenzo was accepted to Air Force Academy
Glen Bulbus was accepted to John Hopkins University
Jessica O'Neill-Lyublinsky was accepted to Penn State University

FAW High School Class of 2011:

Lauren Miller - Yale University
Rachel Chin - University of Pennsylvania
Allison Berdichevsky - Cornell University
Audra Fox - New York University
Clara Engle - Pamona College
Ilana Regenbogen - John Hopkins Univerisity
Yolanda Li - to Cornell University
Benjamin Sheng - Columbia University

FAW High School Class of 2010:

Lucas Lin - Harvard University!
Jeremy Goldstein - Penn State University!
Andrew Hsu - Duke University!
Josh Kogan - New York University!
Sam Roh - Duke University!

FAW High School Class of 2009:

Avery Nackman - Brown University
Eddie Grigoriev- Columbia University
Keara Mageras – Duke
Maddie Sachs- Northwestern
William McGough - Notre Dame
Igor Krivenko - Sacred Heart University

FAW High School Class of 2008:

Raffi Radna – Vassar
Lucile Jarry – Princeton
Bia Almeida - Notre Dame
Simon Zahn – Bradeis
Kathryn McCarthy - Notre Dame
Daniel Cohen – Duke
Gregory Sherrid - Williams
Vidur Kapur - U Penn
Samantha Attwood – Yale
Greg Kirschen - Princeton
Pamela Kambanis - Adelphi/Columbia
Timothy Pak - Sacred Heart University
Devin McCarthy - Georgetown University
Jonathan Lim - St.John's University

FAW High School Class of 2007:

Katie Maselli - Ursinus College
Kadeema Kasim - Franklin College
Lenny Babus - Georgetown
Lisa Sachs - Northwestern
Jessica Spencer - Northwestern
George Lederer - University of Chicago
Fred Breslow - Lawrence University

FAW High School Class of 2006:

David Pagliaccio - Brown University
Adam Yarnell - Brown University
Phillip Arredondo - Stanford University
Kurt Getz - Columbia University
Peter Steffensen - Rice University
Scott Brandsdorfer - Drew University
Dana Baines - Cornell University
Adam Walker - Carnegie-Mellon
Eric Nelson - Binghamton University
Sidney Fligel - UNC- Charlotte
Xavier Lebec - Notre Dame