Competition Results 2017-2018

Date Event FAW Fencer Place Coach
February 2018 Junior Olympic National Championships Memphis, TN    
  Cadet Men's Foil Binder, Zachary Silver Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  Cadet Men's Foil Evans, Cameron Bronze Anna Katkova
January 2018 Capitol Clash Super Youth Circuit National Harbor, MD    
  Youth 12 Men's Foil Kim, Tei Silver Renal Ganeev, Slava Grigoriev
  Youth 10 Men's Foil Kim, Tei Silver Renal Ganeev, Slava Grigoriev
  Youth 12 Men's Epee Kim, Juni Silver Vadim Diambekov
  Youth 10 Men's Epee Friedman, Leo 6th Dima Chumak
  Youth 14 Men's Epee Sheng, Patrick 6th Vadim Diambekov
  Youth 10 Men's Foil Rusadze, Nickolas 7ht Slava Grigoriev
  Youth 14 Men's Epee Pavlenishvili, David 8th Alex Zurabishvili
January 2018 North American Cup Virginia Beach, VA    
  Junior Men's Epee Lombardo, Theodore Silver Alex Zurabishvili
  Junior Women's Foil Binder, Sylvie Bronze Anna Katkova, Slava Grigoriev
  Junior Men's Foil Binder, Zachary 5th Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  Division 1 Women's Foil Binder, Sylvie 7th Anna Katkova, Slava Grigoriev
December 2017 North American Cup Portlamd ,OR    
  Veteran's -70 Women's Foil Reckling, Diana Silver Anna Katkova
  Division 1 Men's Epee Lombardo, Theodore Bronze Alex Zurabishvili
  Division 1 Women's Foil Binder, Sylvie 5th Anna Katkova, Slava Grigoriev
December 2017 Cadet European Cup Cabries, France    
  Individual Event Lutar, Lucas Bronze Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
November 2017 Cobra Challenge Super Youth Circuit Secaucus, NJ    
  Youth 14 Men's Foil Lutar, Lucas Gold Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  Youth 12 Men's Epee Kim, Juni Gold Vadim Diambekov
  Youth 10 Men's Foil Nick Rusadze Silver Slava Grigoriev
  Youth 10 Men's Epee Friedman, Leo 5th Dima Chumak
November 2017 Gerrie Baumgart Super Youth Circuit Denver, CO    
  Youth 12 Men's Epee Kim, Juni Gold VAdim Diambekov
  Youth 10 Men's Foil Kim, Tei Silver Renal Ganeev, Slava Grigoriev
November 2017 North American Cup Kancas City, MO    
  Youth 14 Men's Foil Lutar, Lucas Bronze Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  Junior Men's Epee Teddy Lombardo Bronze Alex Zurabishvili
October 2017 Ben Gutenberg Memorial Super Youth Circuit Brockport, NY    
  Youth 14 Men's Foil Lutar, Lucas Gold Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  Youth 10 Men's Foil Kim, Tei Gold Renal Ganeev, Slava Grigoriev
  Youth 12 Men's Epee Kim, Juni Gold Vadim Diambekov
October 2017 World Cup Women's Foil Bochum, Germany    
  Individual Event Sylvie Binder 7th Anna Katkova, Slava Grigoriev
October 2017 World Cup Men's Epee Riga ,Latvia    
  Team Event Teddy Lombardo Bronze Alex Zurabishvili
October 2017 World Cup Women's Foil Timisoare, Romania    
  Individual Event Sylvie Binder Bronze Anna Katkova, Slava Grigoriev
  Team Event Sylvie Binder Gold Anna Katkova, Slava Grigoriev
October 2017 Daugherty Youth Cup Super Youth Circuit St.Louis, MO    
  Youth 10 Men's Foil Kim, Tei Gold Renal Ganeev, Slava Grigoriev
  Youth 12 Men's Epee Kim, Juni Gold Vadim Diambekov
  Youth 12 Women's Epee Fallon, Kyle Bronze Vadim Diambekov
  Youth 10 Men's Foil Li, Yintao Bronze Slava Grigoriev
  Youth 12 Women's Sabre Ferrari-Bridgers, Marinella 5th Anton Kuksa
  Youth 14 Men's Epee Kim, Juni 7th Vadim Diambekov
  Youth 12 Men's Foil Kim, Tei 8th Renal Ganeev, Slava Grigoriev
September 2017 North Texas Roundup Super Youth Circuit Irving, TX    
  Youth 14 Women's Foil McKee, Alexandra 8th Anna Katkova
  Youth 12 Men's Foil Kim, Tei 7th Renal Ganeev, Slava Grigoriev
  Youth 10 Men's Foil Kim, Tei Silver Renal Ganeev, Slava Grigoriev
  Youth 12 Men's Epee Kim, Juni Bronze Vadim Diambekov
September 2017 Boston Fencing Club Super Youth Circuit Boston, MA    
  Y10 Men's Foil Nick Rusadze Bronze Slava Grigoriev