Competition Results 2016-2017

Date Event FAW Fencer Place Coach
9/10/2016-9/11/2016 Super Youth Circuit Suffern, NY    
  Y10 Women's Epee Fallon. Kyle Gold Vadim Deambekov
  Y12 Women's Epee Watrall, Christina Silver Alex Zurabishvili
  Y14 Men's Foil Lutar, Lucas Silver Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  Y12 Women's Epee Gandhi, Sedna Bronze Vadim Deambekov
  Y14 Women's Epee Choi, Lyla Bronze Alex Zurabishvili
  Y12 Men's Epee Gibson, Nowell Bronxe Alex Zurabishvili
  Y10 Men's Epee Moske, Wendell Bronze Alex Zurabishvili
  Y10 Women's Foil Wong, Sophia Bronze Slava Grigoriev
  Y14 Women's Foil Ferrari, Christina 8th Anna Katkova
10/7/2016-10/10/2016 North American Cup Detroit, MI    
  Div II Men's Foil Hossfeld, Finn Gold Slava Grigoriev
  Div II Women's Foil Peters, Olympia Bronze Slava Grigiriev, Anton Kuksa
  Div I Women's Foil Binder, Sylvie 5th Anna Katkova, Slava Grigoriev
  Cadet Men's Foil Hossefild, Finn 7th Slava Grigoriev
10/28/2016-10/30/2016 Super Youth Circuit Brockport, NY    
  Y12 Men's Epee Gibson, Nowell Gold Alex Zurabishvili
  Y14 Men's Foil Zusin, Zack Gold Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  Y14 Men's Foil Lutar, Lucas Bronze Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  Y14 Men's Foil Binder, Zack Bronxe Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  Y14 Men's Foil Andrews, Nathan 5th Slava Grigoriev
11/11/2016 - 11/14/2016 North American Cup Milwaukee, WI    
  Cadet Men's Epee LOMBARDO, Theodore Gold Alex Zurabishvili
  Y-14 Men's Foil BINDER, Zachary Silver Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  Y-14 Men's Foil LUTAR, Lucas Bronze Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  Y-14 Women's Foil FERRARI, Christina Silver Anna Katkova
  Y-14 Women's Foil ABAYEVA, Sasha Bronze Slava Grigotiev
  Y-12 Men's Foil LUTAR, Lucas Gold Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  Y-12 Men's Foil BINDER, Zachary Bronze Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  Y-12 Men's Foil ZUSIN, Zachary 6th Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
11/25/2016 - 11/27/2016 Super Youth Circuit Secaucus, NJ    
  Y-14 Men's Epee Chin, Ethan 7th Alex Zurabishvili
  Cadet Men's Foil Lutar, Lucas Silver Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  Cadet Men's Foil Zusin, Zachary Bronze Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  Cadet Men's Foil Binder, Zachary 6th Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  Cadet Men's Foil Andrews, Nathan 8th Slava Grigoriev
  Y-14 Women's Foil Abayeva, Sasha Bronze Slava Grigoriev
  Y-14 Women's Foil Flanagan, Catherine 7th Stepa Simonov
  Y-14 Men's Foil Lutar, Lucas Gold Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  Y-14 Men's Foil Binder, Zachary Bronze Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  Y-14 Men's Foil Zusin, Zachary 5th Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  Y-10 Men's Epee Moske, Wendell 6th Alex Zurabishvili
  Cadet Men's Epee Basok, Daniel Silver Dima Chumak
  Y-10 Women's Epee Fallon, Kyle Silver Vadim Deambekov
  Y-10 Women's Epee Remeza, Alissa 6th Vadim Deambekov