Competition Results 2015-2016

Date Event FAW Fencer Place Coach
09/05/2015 - 09/07/2015 Super Youth Circuit Irving, TX    
  Y12 Men's Foil Lutar, Lucas Silver Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  Y12 Women's Foil McKee, Alexandra Silver Anna Katkova
  Y14 Men's Foil Lutar, Lucas Bronze Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
10/02/2015 - 10/04/2015 Super Youth Circuit Atlanta, GA    
  Y14 Men's Foil Evans, Cameron Bronze Anna Katkova
10/9/2015 - 10/12/2015 North American Cup Richmond, VA    
  Cadet Men's Epee Kogan, Aaron 5th Dima Chumak
  Cadet Men's Epee Lombardo, Theodore 6th Alex Zurabishvili
  Cadet Women's Foil Binder, Sylvie 8th Anna Katkova
  Div II Men's Foil Hossfeld, Finn 8th Slava Grigoriev
  Div I Men's Foil Wong, Robert 8th Slava Grigoriev
  Div II Women's Foil Ferrari, Christina 6th Anna Katkova
  Div II Women's Foil Abayeva, Sasha 6th Slava Grigoriev
  Div I Women's Foil Binder, Sylvie Gold Anna Katkova
10/23/2015 - 10/25/2015 Super Youth Circuit Brockport, NY    
  Y12 Men's Foil Lutar, Lucas Silver Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  Y12 Women's Foil Flanagan, Catherine Silver Stepa Simonov
  Y14 Men's Foil Lutar, Lucas Bronze Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  Y14 Women's Foil Abayeva, Sasha Gold SLava Grigoriev
11/13/2015-11/16/2015 North American Cup Kansas City, MO    
  Y14 Women's Foil Ferrari, Christina 7th Place Anna Katkova
  Y14 Women's Foil Abayeva, Sasha 8th Slava Grigoriev
  Junior Women's Foil Binder, Sylvie Bronze Anna Katkova, Slava Grigoriev
  Junior Women's Foil Semel, Liana 5th Anna Katkova
  Cadet Men's Epee Lombardo, Teddy 6th Alex Zurabishvili
  Y14 Men's Epee Dembicer, Sam Bronze Alex Zurabishvili
11/27/2015-11/29/2015 Super Youth Circuit Secaucus, NJ    
  Y10 Men's Epee Moske, Wendell 5th Alex Zurabishvili
  Y10 Women's Epee Fallon, Kyle Silver Vadim Diambekov
  Y10 Women's Saber Magliato, Julia 8th Anton Kuksa
  Y10 Men's Foil Binder, Zack Gold Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  Y12 Men's Foil Lutar, Lucas Bronze Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  Y12 Women's Epee Choi, Lyla 5th Alex Zurabishvili
  Y12 Women's Epee Gandhi, Sedna 8th Vadim Deambekov
  Y14 Men's Epee Dembicer, Sam Bronze Alex Zurabishvili
  Y14 Wome's Foil Abayeva, Sasha 5th Slava Grigoriev
12/04/2015-12/07/2015 North American Cup Baltimore, MD    
  Div I Women's Epee Wines, Victoria Bronze Alex Zurabichvili
  Vet 70 Women's Foil Recling, Diane Silver Anna Katkova, Anton Kuksa
  Div II Womens Epee Ryjikov, Hannah 6th Alex Zurabishvili
01/15/2016 - 01/17/2016 Super Youth Circuit National Harbor, MD    
  Y10 Men's Epee Moske, Wendell 5th Alex Zurabishvili
  Y12 Men's Foil Lutar, Lucas Silver Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  Y12 Men's Foil Zusin, Zachary Bronze Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  Y14 Men's Epee Dembicer, Sam Bronze Alex Zurabishvili
  Y14 Men's Foil Hossfeld, Finn Gold Slava Grigoriev
  Y14 Men's Foil Lutar, Lucas 5th Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  Y14 Men's Foil Binder, Zachary 8th Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
2/26/2016-2/28/2016 Super Youth Circuit Edison, NJ    
  Y8 Men's Foil Rusadze, Nicolas 8th Slava Grigoriev
  Y10 Men's Epee Moske, Wendell Gold Alex Zurabichvili
  Y12 Men's Foil Zusin, Zack Gold Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  Y12 Men's Foil Lutar, Lucas Bronze Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  Y14 Men's Foil Binder, Zack Bronze Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  Y14 Women's Epee Gill, Kaitlyn 6th Vadim Diambekov
  Y14 Wome's Foil Abayeva, Sasha 6th Slava Grigoriev
  Y14 Women's Foil Flanagan, Catherine 6th Stepa Simonov
  Y12 Women's Epee Choi, Lyla Silver Alex Zurabishvili
  Y12 Women's Foil Flanagan, Catherine Bronze Stepa Simonov
  Y14 Men's Epee Basok, Daniel 5th Dima Chumak
1/8/2016 - 1/11/2016 North American Cup St. Louis, MO    
  Div I Women's Foil Binder, Sylvie 6th Anna Katkova, Slava Grigoriev
  Div I Women's Epee Wines, Victoria 7th Alex Zurabishvili
  Junior Women's Foil Binder, Sylvie 7th Anna Katkova, Slava Grigoriev
2/12/2016-2/15/2016 Junior Olympic Fencing Championships Cleveland, OH    
  Junior Women's Foil BInder, Sulvie Gold Anna Katkova, Slava Grigoriev
  Cadet Men's Epee Lonbardo, Teddy Silver Alex Zurabishvili
  Cadet Men's Foil Wong, Robert 5th Slava Grigoriev
3/11/2016 - 3/14/2016 North American Cup Salt Lake City    
  Div II Women's Foil Ferrari, Christina Gold Anna Katkova
  Y12 Men's Foil Lutar, Lucas Bronze Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  Y14 Women's Eppe Choi. Lyla 5th Alex Zurabishvili
  Y14 Women's Foil Ferrari, Christina 5th Anna Katkova
  Y14 Men's Foil Lutar, Lucas Bronze Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  Y14 Men's Foil Hossfeld, Finn 6th Slava Grigoriev
4/8/2016 - 4/11/2016 North American Cup Richmond, VA    
  Vet 70 Women's Foil Recling, Diane Gold Anna Katkova, Anton Kuksa
  Vet 70 Women's Foil Evans, Judith 7th Anna Katkova
4/29/2016-5/1/2016 Super Youth Circuit Rocky Point, NY    
  Y 12 Men's Epee Moske, Wendell Gold Alex Zurabishvili
  Y14 Women's Epee Choi, Lyla Silver Alex Zurabishvili
  Y14 Men's Foil Lutar, Lucas Bronze Slava Grigiriev, Anton Kuksa
  Y14 Women's Foil Ferrari, Christina Bronze Anna Katkova
  Y14 Men's Foil Zusin, Zack 6th Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  Y12 Men's Epee Ra, Daniel 7th Alex Zurabishvili
  Y12 Women's Foil McKee, Alexandra 7th Anna Katkova
  Y12 Women's Epee Chernomorsky, Gabby 7th Dima Chumak
  Y14 Men's Epee Ra, Daniel 8th Alex Zurabishvili
  Y12 Women's Epee Watrall, Christina 8th Alex Zurabishvili
  Y10 Women's Foil Koenig, Charlotte 8th Stepa Simonov
6/29/2016 - 7/8/2016 USA Fencing National Championships Dallas, TX    
  Y12 Women's Foil Flanagan, Chaterine Gold Stepa Simonov
  Div II Women's Foil Abayeva, Sasha Gold Slava Grigoriev
  Junior Women's Foil Binder, Sylvie Bronze Anna Katkova, Slava Grigoriev
  Div I Women's Foil Binder, Sylvie Bronze anna Katkova, Slava Grigoriev
  Vet 70 Women's Foil Evans, Judith Bronze Anna Katkova
  Cadet Men's Epee Lombardo, Teddy 5th Alex Zurabishvili
  Div III Men's Foil Evans, Cameron 5th Anna Katkova
  Div II Women's Foil Peters, Olympia 5th Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  Y14 Women's Epee Gill, Kaitlyn 6th Vadim Deambekov
  Junior Men's Epee Lombardo, Trddy 7th Alex Zurabishvili
  Y14 Men's Foil Hossfeld, Finn 7th Slava Grigoriev
  Vet 60 Women's Foil Rosenfeld, Madelon 7th Slava Grigoriev
  Y14 Women's Foil Abayeva, Sasha 8th Slava Grigoriev
  Vet 40 Men's Epee Choi, Paul 8th Alex Zurabishvili