Competition Results 2013-2014

Date Event FAW Fencer Place Coach
08/31 - 09/02/2013 Super Youth Circuit Irving , TX    
  Youth 10 Men's Foil Lutar, Lucas Gold Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  Youth 10 Men's Epee Kravit, Connor Bronze Alex Zurabishvili
9/28 - 9/30/2013 Super Youth Circuit St. Louis, MO    
  Youth 10 Men's Foil Binder, Zachary Gold Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  Youth 10 Women’s Epee Glucksman,Keegan Gold Dima Chumak, Anton Kuksa
  Youth 10 Men’s Epee Glucksman,Zi Silver Dima Chumak, Anton Kuksa
  Youth 12 Women’s Epee Glucksman,Keegan Silver Dima Chumak, Anton Kuksa
  Youth 12 Women's Foil Glucksman, Tillie Bronze Stepa Simonov
10/01-10/06/2013 Veterans World Championships Varna,Bulgaria    
  Veteran 70 Women's Foil Reckling,Diana 12th Anna Katkova, Anton Kuksa
  Veteran 60 Women's Foil Rosenfeld,Madelon 13th Slava Grigoriev
10/11 - 10/14/2013 North American Cup Milwaukee, WI    
  Youth 14 Women's Foil Binder,Sylvie 5th Anna Katkova
  Cadet Women's Foil Semel,Liana 5th Anna Katkova
  Cadet Men’s Epee Cannone,Roman 5th Dima Chumak
  Youth 14 Men's Epee Cole,Elias 7th Alex Zurabishvili
10/26 - 10/27/2014 Super Youth Circuit Rochester, NY    
  Youth 10 Men's Foil Binder, Zachary Gold Slava Grigoriev< Anton Kuksa
  Youth 10 Women’s Epee Glucksman,Keegan Gold Dima Chumak, Anton Kuksa
  Youth 14 Women's Foil Binder,Sylvie Gold Anna Katkova
  Youth 12 Men’s Foil Zhang,Andrew Silver Stepa Simonov
  Youth 12 Men's Foil Chen,James Bronze Slava Grigoriev
  Youth 10 Men’s Epee Glucksman,Zi Bronze Dima Chumak, Anton Kuksa
  Youth 10 Women's Foil Flanagan, Catherine Bronze Mio David
  Youth 12 Women's Epee Glucksman,Keegan Bronze Dima Chumak, Anton Kuksa
11/8 - 11/11/2013 North American Cup Cleveland, OH    
  Junior Women's Epee O’neill-Lyublinsky Jessica Bronze Alex Zurabishvili
  Senior Team Women’s Foil Mageras,Finnula Bronze Slava Grigoriev
  ---- Jiang,Emily Bronze Slava Grigoriev
  ---- Binder,Sylvie Bronze Anna Katkova
  Junior Men’s Epee Cole,Joshua 7th Alex Zurabishvili
11/15 - 11/17/2013 Super Youth Circuit Denver, CO    
  Youth 10 Men's Epee Kravit, Connor Bronze Alex Zurabishvili
  Youth 10 Men's Foil Lutar, Lucas Bronze Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
11/22 – 11/24/2013 Super Youth Circuit Jersey City ,NJ    
  Youth 10 Men’s Epee Glucksman,Zi Gold Dima Chumak, Anton Kuksa
  Youth 10 Women’s Epee Glucksman,Keegan Silver Dima Chumak, Anton Kuksa
  Youth 14 Women’s Epee Watral,Alessandral Silver Alex Zurabishvili
  Youth 10 Men’s Foil Chen,James Bronze Slava Grigoriev
  Youth 10 Women’s Epee Watrall,Christina Bronze Alex Zurabishvili
  Youth 10 Women’s Epee Choi,Lyla Bronze Alex Zurabishvili
  Youth 12 Men’s Foil Zhang,Andrew Bronze Stepa Simonov
  Youth 12 Women’s Epee Glucksman,Keegan Bronze Dima Chumak, Anton Kuksa
12/6 - 12/9/2013 North American Cup Dallas, TX    
  Cadet Men’s Epee Cannone,Roman Gold Dima Chumak
  Cadet Women's Foil Semel,Liana Silver Anna Katkova
  Veteran 70 Women's Foil Reckling,Diana Silver Anna Katkova, Anton Kuksa
  Veteran 70 Women's Foil Evans, Judith 6th Anna Katkova
  Veteran 60 Women's Foil Rosenfeld,Madelon 8th Slava Grigoriev
12/07/2014 Junior World Cup Espoo,Finland    
  Men's Epee Cole,Joshua 7th Alex Zurabishvili
01/03 - 01/05/2014 Super Youth Circuit Durham, NH    
  Youth 14 Men’s Foil Chen, Earnest Gold Slava Grigoriev
  Youth 10 Women’s Epee Glucksman,Keegan Silver Dima Chumak, Anton Kuksa
  Youth 10 Men's Foil Chen,James Silver Slava Grigoriev
  Youth 10 Men's Epee Glucksman,Zi Silver Dima Chumak, Anton Kuksa
  Youth 12 Men’s Foil Zhang,Andrew Bronze Stepa Simonov
  Youth 14 Men's Epee Lombardo, Teddy Bronze Alex Zurabishvili
  Youth 14 Men's Epee Soomro, Zulfi Bronze Dima Chumak
  Youth 10 Men's Foil Lutar, Lucas Bronze Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  Youth 10 Men's Epee Kravit, Connor Bronze Alex Zurabishvili
1/17 - 1/20/2014 North American Cup Virginia Beach, VA    
  Junior Men's Epee Cannone,Roman Gold Dima Chumak
  Junior Men's Epee Cole,Joshua 5th Alex Zurabishvili
  Division I Women's Epee Wines, Victoria 7th Alex Zurabishvili
01/31 - 02/02/2014 Super Youth Circuit National Harbor, MD    
  Youth 10 Men's Foil Lutar, Lucas Gold Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  Youth 10 Women’s Epee Glucksman,Keegan Gold Dima Chumak, Anton Kuksa
  Youth 14 Women's Foil Binder,Sylvie Silver Anna Katkova
  Youth 10 Men’s Epee Glucksman,Zi Bronze Dima Chumak, Anton Kuksa
  Youth 14 Men’s Foil Wong,Robert Bronze Slava Grigoriev
2/14 - 2/17/2014 Junior Olympic Championship Portland, OR    
  Junior Women's Foil Team Semel,Liana Gold Anna Katkova
  ---- Binder,Sylvie Gold Anna Katkova
  ---- Zuzin,Gabriella Gold Slava Grigoriev
  ---- Peters, Olympia Gold Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  Junior Men's Foil Mageras,Stephen Silver Slava Grigoriev
  Junior Women's Foil Semel,Liana Silver Anna Katkova
  Junior Women's Foil Team Carminucci, Joanne Bronze Anna Katkova
  ---- Jiang, Emily Bronze Slava Grigoriev
  ---- Mageras, Finnula Bronze Slava Grigoriev
  Cadet Women's Foil Mageras, Finnula 6th Slava Grigoriev
  Cadet Women's Foil Binder,Sylvie 7th Anna Katkova
  Junior Women's Foil Zuzin,Gabriella 7th Slava Grigoriev
3/14 - 3/17/2014 North American Cup Memphis, TN    
  Youth 10 Men's Foil Team Lutar, Lucas Gold Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  ---- Binder, Zachary Gold Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  ---- Chen,James Gold Slava Grigoriev
  Youth 10 Women’s Epee Glucksman,Keegan Silver Dima Chumak, Anton Kuksa
  Youth 10 Men's Foil Chen,James Silver Slava Grigoriev
  Youth 14 Men’s Foil Team Chen, Earnest Silver Slava Grigoriev
  ---- Zhang,Andrew Silver Stepa Simonov
  ---- Lesnikov,Kirel Silver Stepa Simonov, Anton Kuksa
  Youth 12 Women’s Epee Glucksman,Keegan Bronze Dima Chumak, Anton Kuksa
  Youth 14 Women's Foil Binder,Sylvie Bronze Anna Katkova
  Division III Women's Foil Peters, Olympia Bronze Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  Youth 14 Women's Foil Team Binder,Sylvie Bronze Anna Katkova
  ---- Glucksman, Tillie Bronze Stepa Simonov
  ---- Peters, Olympia Bronze Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  Youth 10 Men's Foil Binder, Zachary 5th Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  Chen, Earnest Youth 14 Men’s Foil 6th Slava Grigoriev
  Youth 14 Men's Epee Kogan,Aaron 8th Dima Chumak
  Youth 14 Men’s Foil Zhang,Andrew 8th Stepa Simonov
03/28 - 03/30/2014 Super Youth Circuit Houston, TX    
  Youth 10 Men's Foil Lutar, Lucas Gold Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
04/02-04/08 2014 Cadet Junior World Championships Plovdiv,Bulgaria    
  Cadet Men’s Epee Cole,Joshua 39th Alex Zurabishvili
  Junior Men's Epee Cole,Joshua 89th Alex Zurabishvili
4/11 - 4/14/2014 North American Cup Minneapolis, MN    
  Veteran 70 Women's Foil Reckling,Diana Bronze Anna Katkova, Anton Kuksa
  Veteran 70 Women's Foil Evans, Judith 6th Anna Katkova
  Veteran 60 Women's Foil Rosenfeld,Madelon 7th Slava Grigoriev
04/26 - 04/28/2014 Super Youth Circuit Bellevue, WA    
  Youth 10 Men's Foil Lutar, Lucas Bronze Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
05/02/2014 - 05/04/2014 Super Youth Circuit Rocky Point, NY    
  Youth 10 Men's Foil Binder, Zachary Gold Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  Youth 10 Women’s Epee Choi,Lyla Gold Alex Zurabishvili
  Youth 12 Men’s Foil Chen,James Gold Slava Grigoriev
  Youth 12 Women’s Epee Glucksman,Keegan Gold Dima Chumak, Anton Kuksa
  Youth 14 Men's Epee Cole,Elias Gold Alex Zurabishvili
  Youth 14 Men’s Foil Wong,Robert Gold Slava Grigoriev
  Youth 14 Men's Epee Kogan,Aaron Silver Dima Chumak
  Youth 14 Men’s Foil Chen, Earnest Silver Slava Grigoriev
  Youth 10 Men’s Foil Lutar, Lucas Bronze Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  Youth 10 Men's Epee Glucksman,Zi Bronze Dima Chumak, Anton Kuksa
  Youth 12 Men's Epee Glucksman,Zi Bronze Dima Chumak, Anton Kuksa
  Youth 14 Men’s Foil Sammons, Austin Bronze Slava Grigoriev
6/22 - 7/3/2014 USA Fencing National Championships Columbus OH    
  Youth 10 Women’s Epee Glucksman,Keegan Gold Dima Chumak, Anton Kuksa
  Youth 10 Men's Foil Binder, Zachary Gold Slava Grigoriev, Anton Kuksa
  Youth 14 Men's Epee Kogan,Aaron Gold Dima Chumak
  Youth 10 Women’s Epee Choi,Lyla Silver Alex Zurabishvili
  Cadet Women's Foil Binder,Sylvie Silver Anna Katkova
  Veteran 70 Women's Foil Reckling,Diana Silver Anna Katkova, Anton Kuksa
  Junior Women's Foil Team Semel,Liana Silver Anna Katkova
  ---- Mageras, Finnula Silver Slava Grigoriev
  ---- Binder,Sylvie Silver Anna Katkova
  ---- Zuzin,Gabriella Silver Slava Grigoriev
  Youth 12 Men's Foil Chen,James Bronze Slava Grigoriev
  Division I-A Women's Foil Semel,Liana Bronze Anna Katkova
  Veteran 70 Women's Epee Reckling,Diana Bronze Alex Zurabishvili
  Youth 10 Men's Epee Glucksman,Zi 5th Dima Chumak, Anton Kuksa
  Youth 10 Men's Foil Chen,James 5th Slava Grigoriev
  Junior Women's Epee Wines,Victoria 5th Alex Zurabishvili
  Veteran 70 Women's Foil Evans, Judith 5th Anna Katkova
  Junior Women's Foil Binder,Sylvie 6th Anna Katkova
  Junior Men's Foil Mageras,Stephen 6th Slava Grigoriev
  Division III Men's Foil Sugarman,Jared 6th Slava Grigoriev
  Youth 12 Women’s Epee Glucksman,Keegan 7th Dima Chumak, Anton Kuksa
  Division I Women's Epee Wines, Victoria 8th Alex Zurabishvili
  Veteran 60 Women's Foil Rosenfeld,Madelon 8th Slava Grigoriev
  Division III Women's Foil Kogan,Nicole 8th Anna Katkova