Competition Results 2012-2013

Date Event FAW Fencer Place Coach
October 6 /2012 European Cadet Circuit Godollo,Hungry    
  Cadet Men's Sabre Shainberg,Jonah Silver Archil Lortkipanidze
October 12-15 North American Cup St. Louis,MO    
  Cadet Men's Sabre Shainberg,Jonah Bronze Archil Lortkipanidze
  Division I Men's Foil Mageras,Stephen 7th Slava Grigoriev
  Cadet Women's Foil Semel,Liana 8th Anna Katkova
  Division II Men's Foil Chen,Earnest 8th Slava Grigoriev
October 17-21 Veteran World Championship Krems,Austria    
  Veteran 70 Women's Foil Reckling,Diana 5th Anna Katkova
  Veteran 60 Women's Foil Rosenfeld,Madelon 11th Slava Grigoriev
October 20-21 Super Youth Circuit St. Louis,MO    
  Youth 10 Women's Epee Glucksman,Keegan Bronze Dima Chumak
  Youth 14 Men's Foil Marcos,Tyler Bronze Slava Grigoriev
November 9-12 North American Cup Virginia Beach,VA    
  Junior Men's Foil Mageras,Stephen Bronze Slava Grigoriev
  Junior Women's Epee Wines,Victoria 6th Alex Zurabishvili
  Division I Men's Sabre Shainberg,Jonah 7th Archil Lortkipanidze
Nobember24-25 European Cadet Circuit Moscow,Russia    
  Cadet Men's Sabre Shainberg,Jonah 5th Archil Lortkipanidze
December 1 Super Youth Circuit Chandler, AZ    
  Youth 10 Men's Epee Kravit,Connor Bronze Alex Zurabishvili
December 7 - 10 North American Cup Milwaukee,WI    
  Veteran 60 Women's Foil Rosenfeld,Madelon Gold Slava Grigoriev
  Division I Men's Sabre Shainberg,Jonah Bronze Archil Lortkipanidze
  Veteran 70 Women's Foil Reckling,Diana Bronze Anna Katkova
  Veteran 70 Women's Foil Evans,Judith 5th Anna Katkova
  Division II Women's Foil Fishman,Kimberly 7th Slava Grigoriev
  Division I Women's Epee O'Neill-Lyublinsky,Jessica 8th Alex Zurabishvili
December 16 Junior World Cup Leszno,Poland    
  Men's Foil Mageras,Stephen Silver Slava Grigoriev
January 4-6/2013 Super Youth Circuit Durham,NH    
  Youth 10 Men's Sabre Lortkipanidze,Nickoloz Gold Archil Lortkipanidze
  Youth 12 Men's Sabre Lortkipanidze,Guram Gold Archil Lortkipanidze
  Youth 14 Women's Foil Binder,Sylvie Gold Anna Katkova
  Youth 10 Men's Epee Kravit,Connor Silver Alex Zurabishvili
  Youth 10 Men's Foil Chen,James Silver Slava Grigoriev
  Youth 10 Women's Epee Glucksman,Keegan Silver Dima Chumak
  Youth 14 Men's Epee Kogan,Aaron Silver Dima Chumak
  Youth 12 Men's Epee Lombardo,Teddy Bronze Alex Zurabishvili
  Youth 12 Men's Foil Zhang,Andrew Bronze Stepa Simonov
  Youth 12 Men's Sabre Luczkow,Arman Bronze Archil Lortkipanidze
  Youth 12 Men's Sabre Megennis,Robert Bronze Archil Lortkipanidze
  Youth 14 Men's Foil Chen,Earnest Bronze Slava Grigoriev
January 18-21 North American Cup Louisville.KY    
  Cadet Women's Sabre Dave,Riya Gold Archil Lortkipanidze
  Cadet Women's Foil Semel,Liana Bronze Anna Katkova
  Junior Men's Sabre Shainberg,Jonah Bronze Archil Lortkipanidze
  Cadet Men's Epee Cole,Joshua Bronze Alex Zurabishvili
  Youth 14 Men's Foil Marcos,Tyler Bronze Slava Grigoriev
  Junior Women's Sabre Dave,Riya 5th Archil Lortkipanidze
February 1-3 Super Youth Circuit National Harbor,MD    
  Youth 10 Men's Foil Chen,James Gold Slava Grigoriev
  Youth 10 Women's Epee Glucksman,Keegan Bronze Dima Chumak
  Youth 10 Women's Foil Glucksman,Keegan Bronze Stepa Simonov
  Youth 10 Men's Epee Glucksman,Zi Bronze Dima Chumak
  Youth 10 Men's Sabre Lortkipanidze,Nickoloz Bronze Archil Lortkipanidze
  Youth 12 Men's Sabre Lortkipanidze,Nickoloz Bronze Archil Lortkipanidze
  Youth 12 Men's Foil Zhang,Andrew Bronze Stepa Simonov
  Youth 14 Women's Foil Mageras,Finnula Bronze Slava Grigoriev
February 15-18 Junior Olympic Championship Baltimore,MD    
  Junior Women's Foil Team FAW Silver
  Junior Women's Foil Team Semel,Liana Silver Anna Katkova
  Junior Women's Foil Team Binder,Sylvie Silver Anna Katkova
  Junior Women's Foil Team Zuzin,Gabriella Silver Slava Grigoriev
  Junior Women's Foil Team Thayer,Katherine Silver Slava Grigoriev
March 15-17 Super Youth Circuit Jersey City ,NJ    
  Youth 10 Men's Foil Chen,James Gold Slava Grigoriev
  Youth 14 Women's Epee Berdichevsky,Adelle Gold Dima Chumak
  Youth 10 Women's Epee Glucksman,Keegan Silver Dima Chumak
  Youth 12 Men's Foil Levin,Nester Silver Slava Grigoriev
  Youth 12 Men's Epee Lombardo,Teddy Silver Alex Zurabishvili
  Youth 10 Men's Epee Glucksman,Zi Bronze Dima Chumak
  Youth 12 Men's Foil Zhang,Andrew Bronze Stepa Simonov
  Youth 14 Men's Foil Marcos,Tyler Bronze Slava Grigoriev
  Youth 14 Men's Foil Chen,Earnest Bronze Slava Grigoriev
March 15-18 North American Cup Reno,NV    
  Veteran 70 Women's Foil Reckling,Diana Bronze Anna Katkova
  Veteran 60 Women's Foil Rosenfeld,Madelon Bronze Slava Grigoriev
  Division II Women's Foil Carminucci,Joanne Bronze Anna Katkova
  Veteran 70 Women's Foil Evans,Judith 5th Anna Katkova
  Division II Women's Foil Jiang,Emely 6th Slava Grigoriev
05/03 - 05/05/2013 Super Youth Circuit Rocky Point, NY    
  Youth 10 Men's Foil Chen, James Gold Slava Grigoriev
  Youth 10 Men's Epee Glucksman,Zi Silver Dima Chumak
  Youth 10 Women’s Epee Glucksman, Keegan Silver Dima Chumak
  Youth 12 Men’s Foil Zheng, Andrew Silver Stepa Simonov
  Youth 14 Men’s Foil Chen, Earnest Silver Slava Grigoriev
7/27 - 8/07/2013 USA Fencing National Championships Columbus OH    
  Cadet Women's Sabre Dave,Riya Gold Anton Kuksa
  Veteran 60 Women's Foil Rosenfeld,Madelon Gold Slava Grigoriev
  Youth 10 Men’s Foil Chen,James Silver Slava Grigoriev
  Youth 10 Men’s Epee Glucksman,Zi Silver Dima Chumak
  Junior Men’s Epee Cole,Joshua Silver Alex Zurabishvili
  Youth 12 Men’s Foil Zhang,Andrew Bronze Stepa Simonov
  Youth 14 Women's Foil Binder,Sylvie Bronze Anna Katkova
  Junior Women's Epee O’neill-Lyublinsky Jessica Bronze Alex Zurabishvili
  Division II Women's Foil Jiang, Emily Bronze Slava Grigoriev
  Veteran 70 Women's Foil Reckling,Diana Bronze Anna Katkova
  Junior Women's Foil Team Semel,Liana Bronze Anna Katkova
  ---- Zuzin,Gabriella Bronze Slava Grigoriev
  ---- Binder,Sylvie Bronze Anna Katkova
  ---- Carminucci, Joanne Bronze Anna Katkova
  Youth 10 Women’s Epee Glucksman,Keegan 5th Dima Chumak
  Cadet Women's Foil Semel,Liana 5th Anna Katkova
  Division II Women's Foil Binder,Sylvie 5th Anna Katkova
  Youth 12 Men's Epee Lombardo,Teddy 6th Alex Zurabishvili
  Youth 14 Men's Foil Marcos,Tyler 6th Slava Grigoriev
  Division I-A Women's Foil Jiang, Emily 6th Slava Grigoriev
  Veteran 70 Women's Foil Evans, Judith 6th Anna Katkova
  Youth 10 Men's Foil Binder, Zachary 7th Slava Grigoriev
  Cadet Men’s Epee Cannone,Roman 7th Dima Chumak