Competition Results 2011-2012

Date Event FAW Fencer Place Coach
September 17 European Cadet Circuit Kolin,Polond    
  Cadet Men's Sabre Shainberg,Jonah 6th Archil Lortkipanidze
September 29 Veteran World Championship Porec,Croatia    
  Veteran Women's Foil Rosenfeld,Madelon 16th Slava Grigoriev
September 30 European Cadet Circuit Budapest,Hungary    
  Cadet Men's Foil Mageras,Stephen 6th Slava Grigoriev,Anna Katkova
October 1-2 Super Youth Circuit Rochester,NY    
  Youth 10 Men's Foil Zheng,Andew Silver Stepa Simonov
  Youth 14 Men's Foil Chen,Earnest Silver Slava Grigoriev,Anna Katkova
  Youth 12 Women's Foil Binder, Sylvie Bronze Oleg Brusilovsky
  Youth 12 Men's Foil Chen,Earnest Bronze Slava Grigoriev,Anna Katkova
  Youth 10 Men's Sabre Lortkipanidze, Nickoloz Bronze Archil Lortkipanidze
October 21-24 North American Cup Richmond,VA    
  Division III Men's Sabre Theeman,Ben Gold Archil Lortkipanidze
  Division III Women's Foil Mageras,Finnula Gold Slava Grigoriev,Anna Katkova
  Cadet Women's Sabre Dave,Riya Bronze Archil Lortkipanidze
  Cadet Women's Epee Wines,Victoria 5th Alex Zurabishvili
October 29 European Cadet Circuit Moedling,Austria    
  Cadet Women's Epee Wines,Victoria Gold Alex Zurabishvili
November 5-6 Super Youth Circuit St. Louis,MO    
  Youth 12 Men's Foil Sugerman,Jared Bronze Oleg Brusilovsky
  Youth 12 Men's Foil Wong,Bobby Bronze Slava Grigoriev,Anna Katkova
  Youth 14 Men's Foil Sugerman,Jared Bronze Oleg Brusilovsky
  Youth 12 Women's Foil Binder, Sylvie Bronze Oleg Brusilovsky
  Youth 14 Women's Foil Binder, Sylvie Bronze Oleg Brusilovsky
November 11-14 North American Cup Austin,TX    
  Junior Women's Epee O'Neill-Lyublinsky,Jessica Gold Alex Zurabishvili
  Cadet Women's Epee Wines,Victoria Silver Alex Zurabishvili
  Cadet Men's Foil Mageras,Stephen Silver Slava Grigoriev,Anna Katkova
  Youth 14 Women's Sabre Dave,Riya Bronze Archil Lortkipanidze
  Junior Men's Sabre Shainberg,Jonah 5th Archil Lortkipanidze
December 9-12 North American Cup Kansas City,MO    
  Division II Women's Foil Sera,Ediona Gold Anna Katkova
  Veteran 70 Women's Foil Reckling,Diana Gold Anna Katkova
  Division II Women's Foil Zusin,Gabriella Silver Slava Grigoriev,Anna Katkova
  Veteran 60 Women's Foil Rosenfeld,Madelon Silver Slava Grigoriev
  Division II Men's Sabre Theeman,Ben Bronze Archil Lortkipanidze
  Division I Men's Foil Getz,Kurt 5th Slava Grigoriev
  Division II Women's Foil Fishman,Kimberly 5th Slava Grigoriev,Anna Katkova
  Veteran 70 Women's Foil Evans,Judith 5th Stepa Simonov
  Division II Men's Foil Solaro,Simon 8th Stepa Simonov
January 13-16 North American Cup Portland,OR    
  Junior Men's Foil Mageras,Stephen Bronze Slava Grigoriev,Anna Katkova
  Division I Women's Epee O'Neill-Lyublinsky,Jessica 7th Alex Zurabishvili
February 3-5 Super Youth Circuit National Harbor,MD    
  Youth 10 Men's Foil Zheng,Andrew Gold Stepa Simonov
  Youth 12 Men's Foil Chen,Earnest Gold Slava Grigoriev
  Youth 10 Men's Epee Maddineni,Milan Silver Alex Zurabishvili
  Youth 10 Men's Sabre Lortkipanidze, Nickoloz Silver Archil Lortkipanidze
  Youth 14 Men's Epee Cole,Joshua Silver Alex Zurabishvili
  Youth 14 Women's Foil Mageras,Finnula Bronze Slava Grigoriev,Anna Katkova
  Youth 12 Men's Epee Cole,Elias Bronze Alex Zurabishvili
February 17-20 Junior Olympic Championship Salt Lake City,UT    
  Cadet Women's Epee Wines,Victoria Silver Alex Zurabishvili
  Junior Men's Sabre Shainberg,Jonah Bronze Archil Lortkipanidze
  Junior Women's Foil Team FAW Bronze
  Junior Women's Foil Team Carly Cohen Bronze Oleg Brusilovsky
  Junior Women's Foil Team Fishman,Kimberly Bronze Slava Grigoriev,Anna Katkova
  Junior Women's Foil Team Zusin,Gabriella Bronze Slava Grigoriev,Anna Katkova
  Junior Women's Foil Team Sera,Ediona Bronze Anna Katkova
  Cadet Men's Sabre Shainberg,Jonah 8th Archil Lortkipanidze
March 16-19 North American Cup Cincinnati,OH    
  Veteran 70 Women's Foil Reckling,Diana Gold Anna Katkova
  Veteran 60 Women's Foil Rosenfeld,Madelon Silver Slava Grigoriev
  Division II Men's Epee Parry,Nicholas Bronze Alex Zurabishvili
  Division III Womwn's Foil Semel,Liana Bronze Anna Katkova
  Veteran 70 Women's Foil Evens,Judith 5th Stepa Simonov
  Division II Men's Foil Gallo,Matthew 5th Slava Grigoriev
March30-April1 Super Youth Circuit Jersey City,NJ    
  Youth 14 Men's Epee Cole,Joshua Gold Alex Zurabishvili
  Youth 12 Men's Epee Maddineni,Neel Silver Alex Zurabishvili
  Youth 12 Men's Foil Chen,Earnest Silver Slava Grigoriev,Anna Katkova
  Youth 12 Men's Sabre Lortkipanidze, Guram Bronze Archil Lortkipanidze
  Youth 12 Men's Epee Cole,Elias Bronze Alex Zurabishvili
  Youth 12 Men's Epee Kogan,Aaron Bronze Dima Chumak
  Youth 14 Women's Sabre Dave,Riya Bronze Archil Lortkipanidze
April 1-2 World Cadet Championships Moscow,Russia    
  Cadet Men's Foil Mageras,Stephen 25th Slava Grigoriev
  Cadet Women's Epee Wines,Victoria 47th Alex Zurabishvili
April 13-16 North American Cup Virginia Beach,VA    
  Youth 10 Men's Sabre Lortkipanidze, Nickoloz Bronze Archil Lortkipanidze
  Youth 12 Men's Foil Zhang,Anrew Bronze Stepa Simonov
  Youth 12 Women's Foil Binder,Sylvie 7th Oleg Brusilovsky
  Youth 12 Men's Sabre Lortkipanidze, Guram 7th Archil Lortkipanidze
  Youth 12 Men's Foil Chen,Earnest 7th Slava Grigoriev,Anna Katkova
  Youth 10 Women's Epee Watrall,Isabella 8th Dima Chumak
  Youth 12 Men's Epee Cole,Elias 8th Alex Zurabishvili
  Youth 14 Men's Epee Cannone,Romain 8th Dima Chumak
May 4 - 6 Super Youth Circuit Rocky Point,NY    
  Youth 12 Women's Foil Binder,Silvie Gold Oleg Brusilovsky
  Youth 14 Men's Epee Swei,Ryan Gold Alex Zurabishvili
  Youth 12 Men's Foil Chen,Earnest Gold Slava Grigoriev,Anna Katkova
  Youth 14 Men's Foil Marcos,Tyler Silver Slava Grigoriev
  Youth 10 Men's Sabre Lortkipanidze, Nickoloz Bronze Archil Lortkipanidze
  Youth 10 Men's Epee Maddineni,Milan Bronze Alex Zurabishvili
  Youth 12 Men' Epee Lombardo,Teddy Bronze Alex Zurabishvili
  Youth 10 Men's Foil Chen,James Bronze Slava Grigoriev,Anna Katkova
  Youth 14 Men;s Epee Cannone,Romain Bronze Dima Chumak
June29-July 8 NAC,Championships Anaheim,CA    
  Youth 14 Women's Sabre Dave,Riya Gold Archil Lortkipanidze
  Youth 12 Women's Foil Binder,Silvie Gold Oleg Brusilovsky
  Veteran 70 Women's Foil Reckling,Diana Silver Anna Katkova
  Junior Men's Foil Mageras,Stephen Bronze Slava Grigoriev
  Youth 12 Men's Foil Chen,Earnest Bronze Slava Grigoriev
  Veteran 60 Women's Foil Rosenfeld,Madelon Bronze Slava Grigoriev
  Cadet Women's Foil Zusin,Gabriella Bronze Slava Grigoriev
  Division II Women's Epee Glickman,Sophia Bronze Alex Zurabishvili
  Youth 12 Men's Epee Cole,Elias 6th Alex Zurabishvili
  Division II Women's Foil Carminucci,Joanne 7th Anna Katkova