Competition Results 2010-2011

Date Event FAW Fencer Place Coach
September 25-26 Super Youth Circuit Rochester,NY    
  Youth14 Men's Sabre Shainberg,Jonah Gold Archil Lortkipanidze
  Youth 14 Men's Foil McGuire,Harry Gold Slava Grigoriev
  Youth 14 Women's Foil Zuzin,Gabriela Bronze Slava Grigoriev
  Youth 12 Men's Epee Cole,Ellias Bronze Alex Zurabishvili
  Youth 12 Women's Epee Falkowski,Natalia Bronze Dima Chumak
  Youth 10 Men's Epee Lombardo,Teddy Bronze Alex Zurabishvili
  Youth 12 Women's Foil Mageras,Finnula Bronze Slava Grigoriev
September 29 Veteran World Championship Porec,Croatia    
  Women's Foil Rosenfeld,Madelon 8th Slava Grigoriev
October 2-3 European Cadet Circuit Montreux,Switzerland    
  Women's Epee O'Neill-Lyublinsky,Jessica Bronze Alex Zurabishvili
October 15-18 North American Cup Cincinnati,OH    
  Division I Men's Foil Getz,Kurt Bronze Slava Grigoriev
  Veteran Women's Foil Rosenfeld,Madelon Bronze Slava Grigoriev
  Division II Men's Foil Balbus,Glann 8th Oleg Brusilovsky
November 4-7 Senior World Championship Paris,France    
  Men's Foil Getz,Kurt 22nd Slava Grigoriev
  Women's Sabre Almeida,Beatriz 91st Archil Lortkipanidze
  Men's Foil Grigoriev,Eduard 101st Slava Grigoriev
November 11 Junior World Cup Luxembourg,Lux    
  Men's Foil Goldstien, Jeremy Bronze Slava Grigoriev
November 19-22 North American Cup Milwaukee,WI    
  Cadet Men's Foil Mageras,Stephen Silver Slava Grigoriev
  Youth 14 Men's Sabre Shainberg,Jonah Bronze Archil Lortkipanidze
  Youth 14 Women's Sabre Dave,Riya Bronze Archil Lortkipanidze
  Youth 14 Men's Foil Heller,Russell 5th Stepa Simonov
  Cadet Women's Epee O'Neill-Lyublinsky,Jessica 5th Alex Zurabishvili
  Cadet Men's Foil Falkowski,Victor 5th Slava Grigoriev
  Cadet Women's Epee Wines,Victoria 7th Alex Zurabishvili
November 27-28 European Cadet Circuit Grenoble,France    
  Women's Epee O'Neill-Lyublinsky,Jessica 8th Alex Zurabishvili
December 4 Junior World Cup London,GBR    
  Men's Foil Goldstien, Jeremy Bronze Slava Grigoriev
December 18-20 North American Cup Atlanta,GA    
  Senior Men's Foil Team FAW Silver
  Senior Men's Foil Team Getz , Kurt Silver
  Senior Men's Foil Team Grigoriev,Eduard Silver
  Senior Men's Foil Team Mageras,Stephen Silver
  Senior Men's Foil Team DiCapua,Christopher Silver
  Division Men's Foil Grigoriev,Eduard 5th Slava Grigoriev
January 7-9 Super Youth Circuit Durham,NH    
  Youth 10 Men's Foil Lombardo,Teddy Gold Alex Zurabishvili
  Youth 10 Men's Foil Levin,Nestor Gold Oleg Brusilovsky
  Youth 14 Men's Sabre Shainberg,Jonah Gold Archil Lortkipanidze
  Youth 12 Women's Epee Falkowski,Natalia Silver Dima Chumak
  Youth 12 Men's Foil Chen,Earnest Bronze Slava Grigoriev
  Youth 12 Men's Epee Cole,EliasCole,Elias Bronze Alex Zurabishvili
  Youth 10 Men's Foil Zheng,Andew Bronze Stepa Simonov
January 14-17 North American Cup Dallas,TX    
  Junior Men's Foil Lin,Lucas Bronze Slava Grigoriev
  Cadet Men's Foil McGuire Harry Bronze Slava Grigoriev
  Cadet Women's Epee O'Neill-Lyublinsky,Jessica 5th Alex Zurabishvili
  Cadet Women's Epee Wines,Victoria 6th Alex Zurabishvili
February 6 Junior World Cup Madrid,Spain    
  Men's Foil Goldstien,Jeremy 6th Slava Grigoriev
February 18-21 Junior Olimpic Championship Dallas,TX    
  Junior Men's Foil Goldstien,Jeremy Bronze Slava Grigoriev
  Cadet Women's Epee Wines,Victoria 5th Alex Zurabishvili
  Cadet Men's Foil Falkowski,Victor 5th Slava Grigoriev
  Cadet Women's Epee O'Neill-Lyublinsky,Jessica 7th Alex Zurabishvili
March 3-6 Super Youth Circuit Rocky Point,NY    
  Youth 14 Women's Sabre Dave,Riya Gold Archil Lortkipanidze
  Youth 14 Men's Epee Cole,Joshua Silver Alex Zurabishvili
  Youth 14 Men's Epee Swei,Ryan Bronze Alex Zurabishvili
  Youth 12 Men's Epee Lombardo,Teddy Bronze Alex Zurabishvili
  Youth 10 Men's Sabre Luczkow,Arman Bronze Archil Lortkipanidze
  Youht 14 Men's Foil Gill,Jonathan Bronze Stepa Simonov
  Youth 10 Men's Epee Walec,Karol Bronze Dima Chumak
March 10 Junior Asian Championship Bangkok,Thailand    
  Men's Foil Grigoriev,Eduard Gold Slava Grigoriev
March 11-14 North American Cup Detroit,MI    
  Veteran 70 Women's Foil Evans,Judith Silver Stepa Simonov
  Veteran 60 Women's Foil Rosenfeld,Madelon Silver Slava Grigoriev
  Division III Women's Epee Muller,Achley Bronze Alex Zurabishvili
  Division II Women's Foil Zusin,Gabriella 7th Slava Grigoriev
April 3 Junior World Championchip Amman,Jordan    
  Men's Foil Grigoriev,Eduard 31th Slava Grigoriev
April 15-18 North American Cup Portland,OR    
  Youth 12 Women's Epee Falkowski,Natalia Silver Dima Chumak
  Division I Men's Foil Getz , Kurt Bronze Slava Grigoriev
  Youth 10 Men's Foil Zheng,Andew 5th Stepa Simonov
  Youth 10 Men's Epee Walec,Karol 6th Dima Chumak
  Division I Men's Foil Horanyi,Andras 6th Slava Grigoriev
  Youth 10 Men's Sabre Lortkipanidze,Guram 8th Archil Lortkipanidze
  Division I Men's Foil Mageras,Stephen 8th Slava Grigoriev
July 1 - 10 Summer National Reno, NV    
  Youth14 Men's Sabre Shainberg,Jonah Gold Archil Lortkipanidze
  Youth10 Men's Sabre Lortkipanidze,Guram Silver Archil Lortkipanidze
  Junior Men's Foil Mageras,Stephen Silver Slava Grigoriev,Anna Katkova
  Youth 12 Women's Foil Mageras,Finnula Silver Slava Grigoriev,Anna Katkova
  Junior Men's Foil Team FAW Silver
  Junior Men's Foil Team Goldstien, Jeremy Silver
  Junior Men's Foil Team Mageras,Stephen Silver
  Junior Men's Foil Team Balbus,Glen Silver
  Youth 10 Men's Foil Zheng,Andew Bronze Stepa Simonov
  Youth 14 Women's Foil Zuzin,Gabriela Bronze Slava Grigoriev,Anna Katkova
  Youth 14 Women's Sabre Dave, Riya Bronze Archil Lortkipanidze
  Cadet Women's Epee Wines,Victoria Bronze Alex Zurabishvili
  Veteran 60 Women's Foil Rosenfeld,Madelon Bronze Slava Grigoriev,Anna Katkova
  Veteran 70 Women's Foil Evans,Judith Bronze Stepa Simonov
  Senior Women's Epee Team FAW Bronze
  Senior Women's Epee Team O'Neill-Lyublinsky,Jessica Bronze
  Senior Women's Epee Team Wines,Victoria Bronze
  Senior Women's Epee Team Muller,Achley Bronze
  Senior Women's Epee Team Glickman,Sophia Bronze
  Junior Women's Epee Wines,Victoria 5th Alex Zurabishvili
  Division II Men's Epee Cole,Joshua 6th Alex Zurabishvili
  Youth 12 Men's Chen,Earnest 7th Slava Grigoriev,Anna Katkova
  Youth 14 Men's Epee Swei,Ryan 8th Alex Zurabishvili